reverse charge mechanism

Russian translation: механизм обратных отчислений

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reverse charge mechanism
Russian translation:механизм обратных отчислений
Entered by: 1610Irene

05:22 Oct 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Loan Agreement
English term or phrase: reverse charge mechanism
In the invoice on legal expenses there is a reference that "as the company has offices in Germany, the reverse charge mechanism is not applicable. Therefore the company is obliged to charge German VAT to its German resident business clients".
1610Irene
механизм обратных отчислений
Explanation:
В инвойсе на юридические расходы имеется ссылкаЖ "Поскольку компания имеет офисы в германии, механизм обратных отчислений не применяется. Поэтому компания должна отчислять немецкий НДС своим немецким резидентным клиентам.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-10-25 06:02:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

<Механизм возмещения>

The first good news is the accelerated VAT reverse charge procedure in capital construction.
Первая хорошая новость — это ускоренный порядок зачета НДС при капитальном строительстве.

The second good news is the introduction of notification procedure of VAT reverse charge for exporters.
Вторая хорошая новость — предложение ввести с 2007 года уведомительный порядок возмещения НДС экспортерам.

С сайта

(Русский вариант) http://www.fcinfo.ru/themes/basic/materials-document.asp?fol...

(английский вариант) http://www.fcinfo.ru/themes/basic/materials-document.asp?fol...
Selected response from:

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь. Извините, что запоздала с оценкой и благодарностью. Я думаю, что оба ответа, мной полученные на этот вопрос, вполне равнозначны. СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2механизм зачета НДС
Andrew Vdovin
3 +1механизм обратных отчислений
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
механизм зачета НДС


Explanation:
Речь о reverse charge VAT

23.05.2005 - В Минфине хотят изменить механизм зачета НДС. Минфин России предлагает изменить механизм зачета НДС при бартерных сделках и иных формах не ...
www.wdc.spb.ru/news.htm

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: Механизм возмещения (зачета) НДС
24 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
3 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
механизм обратных отчислений


Explanation:
В инвойсе на юридические расходы имеется ссылкаЖ "Поскольку компания имеет офисы в германии, механизм обратных отчислений не применяется. Поэтому компания должна отчислять немецкий НДС своим немецким резидентным клиентам.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-10-25 06:02:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

<Механизм возмещения>

The first good news is the accelerated VAT reverse charge procedure in capital construction.
Первая хорошая новость — это ускоренный порядок зачета НДС при капитальном строительстве.

The second good news is the introduction of notification procedure of VAT reverse charge for exporters.
Вторая хорошая новость — предложение ввести с 2007 года уведомительный порядок возмещения НДС экспортерам.

С сайта

(Русский вариант) http://www.fcinfo.ru/themes/basic/materials-document.asp?fol...

(английский вариант) http://www.fcinfo.ru/themes/basic/materials-document.asp?fol...

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь. Извините, что запоздала с оценкой и благодарностью. Я думаю, что оба ответа, мной полученные на этот вопрос, вполне равнозначны. СПАСИБО!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search