by way of security

Russian translation: переуступка прав путем залога ценных бумаг

11:10 Nov 17, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bank guarantee
English term or phrase: by way of security
The Company may assign this Guarantee and the benefits thereof without the consent of the Bank by way of security or to any person to whom the Contract is assigned.
actor
Russian translation:переуступка прав путем залога ценных бумаг
Explanation:
В качестве обеспечения может использоваться имущество, переуступка прав собственности путем залога ценных бумаг.

www.budgetrf.ru/Publications/Magazines/VestnikSF/1997/vestn...

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=by way of security&s...
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3в качестве обеспечения
a05
2переуступка прав путем залога ценных бумаг
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
в качестве обеспечения


Explanation:


a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Lipattsev
7 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Roman Bardachev
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
22 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
переуступка прав путем залога ценных бумаг


Explanation:
В качестве обеспечения может использоваться имущество, переуступка прав собственности путем залога ценных бумаг.

www.budgetrf.ru/Publications/Magazines/VestnikSF/1997/vestn...

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=by way of security&s...

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search