International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

English Retail Banking

Russian translation: Розничный банковский бизнес в Англии

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:English Retail Banking
Russian translation:Розничный банковский бизнес в Англии
Entered by: Alina Barrow

18:51 Jul 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: English Retail Banking
English Retail Banking offers products and services....
Alina Barrow
France
Розничный банковский бизнес в Англии
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Розничный банковский бизнес в Англии
Zamira B.
4 +2английская банковская система работы с мелкими (розничными) клиентами
erika rubinstein
4английская (британская) система банковских услуг для индивидуальных клиентов
Marine Tom


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
english retail banking
английская банковская система работы с мелкими (розничными) клиентами


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2007-07-30 19:07:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ЦФТ - Ритейл Банк - система обслуживания розничных клиентов банка ...Система комплексного обслуживания частных клиентов банка, одна из наиболее функциональных и производительных систем на российском рынке розничных банковских ...
rbs.cft.ru/ -


erika rubinstein
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: In the absence of broader context, I guess your version is the closest fit.
15 mins
  -> спасибо, Миша

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
19 mins
  -> спасибо, Яхонгир

neutral  Steffen Pollex (X): Тоже правильно, но слишком обстоятельно. Можно покоротче (см. ниже).
30 mins

agree  Andrew Anisimov: хорошо переведено, подходит ко всевозможным продолжениям фразы
50 mins
  -> спасибо, Андрей

disagree  danya: так не говорят в банковской сфере\\ я так говорю. прям изнутри этой самой сферы
13 hrs
  -> Кто это говорит?

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
english retail banking
Розничный банковский бизнес в Англии


Explanation:
-

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 429
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex (X): Лучше не скажешь.
23 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Yelena Pestereva
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  danya: + розничное кредитование
13 hrs

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
english retail banking
английская (британская) система банковских услуг для индивидуальных клиентов


Explanation:
Правда, сейчас здесь будут рассматриваться новые аспекты — электронные банковские услуги и банковские услуги для индивидуальных клиентов как направление эволюции и развития банковской системы, состояние и перспективы финансового рынка стран Центральной и Восточной Европы, преимущества и барьеры инвестирования в экономику государств этого региона, роль финансовых групп, влияние приватизации банков, иностранных инвесторов на состояние банковского сектора.


    Reference: http://www.newsvm.com/print/2002/07/24/komm.html
Marine Tom
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search