Fee mechanisms

Russian translation: Механизмы оплаты

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fee mechanisms
Russian translation:Механизмы оплаты
Entered by: Rustam Shafikov

14:35 Feb 5, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Fee mechanisms
Fee mechanisms embedded in the structure cover:
• all administrative costs,
• bank and investment management fees, and
• and insurance policy costs.
Rustam Shafikov
Russian Federation
Варианты
Explanation:
- механизмы отчислений
- механизмы оплаты
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2механизм расчета
Irina Gladkova
4формула расчёта/определения комиссии/вознаграждения
Igor Blinov
3 +1принцип, на основе которого определяется величина вознаграждения (оплаты)
Natalia Volkova
3Варианты
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fee mechanisms
Варианты


Explanation:
- механизмы отчислений
- механизмы оплаты

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fee mechanisms
механизм расчета


Explanation:
в зависмости от контекста:
механизм расчета вознаграждения/оплаты/сборов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2010-02-05 14:51:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или механизм начисления

Irina Gladkova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Boyce: механизм расчета вознаграждения/оплаты/сборов
15 mins
  -> Спасибо! )))

agree  axpamen
22 mins
  -> Спасибо! )))

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fee mechanisms
принцип, на основе которого определяется величина вознаграждения (оплаты)


Explanation:
принцип на основе которого определятся величина вознаграждения (оплаты)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2010-02-05 15:13:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или, другими словами, механизм формирования величины вознаграждения (оплаты)

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Boyce
9 mins
  -> Thanks, Natalya!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fee mechanisms
формула расчёта/определения комиссии/вознаграждения


Explanation:
не вижу необходимости калькировать стиль оригинала

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 550




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search