Production Order

Russian translation: (судебный) приказ о предоставлении информации

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Production Order
Russian translation:(судебный) приказ о предоставлении информации
Entered by: Elene P.

17:21 Feb 19, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / moneygram
English term or phrase: Production Order
мне кажется, термин ПРОИЗВОДСТВЕННЫЙ ЗАКАЗ в данном случае неуместен..

But in order to release confidential information about transaction our company policy and prevailing statutory guidelines require that MoneyGram be served with a Production Order.
You can obtain a Production Order from your local law enforcement or court.
Elene P.
Georgia
(судебный) приказ о предоставлении информации
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(судебный) приказ о предоставлении информации
Marina Aidova
4 +1судебное постановление о предоставлении информации
Kiwiland Bear


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
production order
(судебный) приказ о предоставлении информации


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira B.
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  e-solutions (X): выданный судом или местными правоохранительными органами
9 hrs

agree  Olga Staroverova
12 hrs

neutral  Dmitri Lyutenko: см. дискусс.
1 day 23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
production order
судебное постановление о предоставлении информации


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-19 18:46:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Впрочем, учитывая что там еще и law enforcment фигурирует, вероятно "законное" или даже "юридическое" постановление будет точнее.

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search