capitalized

Russian translation: будет капитализироваться

12:31 Feb 14, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: capitalized
The rate is calculated prorata temporis each calendar month. Each month started is a full month. The above mentioned amount shall be capitalized at the same rate every yearly period.
Olga Yaremenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:будет капитализироваться
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Kiryl Kurshuk
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2будет капитализироваться
Kiryl Kurshuk
4подлежит капитализации
Mendelenko
4капитализироваться/включаться в состав основного долга
Vladimir Kl
4[сумма] будет преобразована в капитал
Kirill Mogilny
3превращение в капитал
alex suhoy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
будет капитализироваться


Explanation:
..

Kiryl Kurshuk
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira B.: капитализируется
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Maria Mizguireva
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[сумма] будет преобразована в капитал


Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Капитализация

Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 21

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
капитализироваться/включаться в состав основного долга


Explanation:
Вышеупомянутая сумма будет капитализироваться/включаться в состав основного долга под ту же самую процентную ставку 1 раз в год.

Vladimir Kl
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подлежит капитализации


Explanation:
Капитализация - давно устоявшийся термин.


    Reference: http://www.banki.ru/wikibank/kapitalizatsiya/
Mendelenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
превращение в капитал


Explanation:
---------

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search