End of Supplier Distribution, after suppliers acknowledgement.

Russian translation: остановка поставок по уведомлению поставщика заказчиком

17:43 Nov 11, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: End of Supplier Distribution, after suppliers acknowledgement.
Имеется отчет аудиторов, по заказу некой компании проверяющих завод-поставщик.
Структура документа:

Opportunities for Improvement
Project Management | control
Resource Management
Fabrication
.
.
.
Safety
и в конце:
End of Supplier Distribution, after suppliers acknowledgement.

Спасибо!
alex_locust13
Russian Federation
Russian translation:остановка поставок по уведомлению поставщика заказчиком
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Elena Khudenko
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5остановка поставок по уведомлению поставщика заказчиком
Elena Khudenko
4окончание периода обязательств поставщика, действующего через дистрибьютерскую сеть, после...
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
end of supplier distribution, after suppliers acknowledgement.
окончание периода обязательств поставщика, действующего через дистрибьютерскую сеть, после...


Explanation:
...получения подтверждения от поставщика

Смысл, по моему мнению, в этом.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1159

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
end of supplier distribution, after suppliers acknowledgement.
остановка поставок по уведомлению поставщика заказчиком


Explanation:
***

Elena Khudenko
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search