Interbnk SettId Amt

Russian translation: сумма межбанковского расчета

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Interbnk SettId Amt
Russian translation:сумма межбанковского расчета
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

19:14 Nov 20, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / накладные
English term or phrase: Interbnk SettId Amt
32A: Val Dte/Curr/Interbnk SettId Amt
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
сумма межбанковского расчета
Explanation:
Interbank settled amount
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Interbank Settle...
Selected response from:

Anna Isaeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2сумма межбанковского расчета
Anna Isaeva
4= Interbank Settlement Agreement --> межбанковское соглашение об урегулировании [взаимных расчетов]
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interbnk settld amt
сумма межбанковского расчета


Explanation:
Interbank settled amount
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Interbank Settle...

Anna Isaeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Анна!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: это же очевидно
1 hr

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko: Более, чем очевидно. )))
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interbnk settid amt
= Interbank Settlement Agreement --> межбанковское соглашение об урегулировании [взаимных расчетов]


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1159
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Олег!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search