send account to collections

Russian translation: передать счет для взыскания задолженности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:send account to collections
Russian translation:передать счет для взыскания задолженности
Entered by: Dmitry Murzakov

21:35 Aug 29, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / patients' payments management
English term or phrase: send account to collections
Do you have a written policy on how you want patient portions collected? For example, all fees owed must be paid at time of service.


Do you have a written policy on how you want overdue accounts handled?

For example, if and when your staff should send the patient's account to collections.


Do you have a written policy on when you want small balances written off? For example, collecting $5 from an insurance company who shorted you is not worth it UNLESS they do it with all of your claims.
tagarelo
Ukraine
передать счет для взыскания задолженности
Explanation:
Установите предельный срок, в течение которого может быть оплачен счет, перед тем как передать счет для взыскания третьим лицам (юристам, коллекторскому агентству).
http://www.cfin.ru/anticrisis/methodical_material/consultant...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 час (2014-08-30 06:34:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

М.б. и такой вариант - передать дело для принудительного взыскания

В свою очередь, коллекторское агентство может продолжить процедуру возврата долга собственными силами, используя письма с требованием оплаты долга, и, в случае, невозврата платежа, вправе вновь передать дело для принудительного взыскания органам исполнительной власти.
http://propushenplatezh.ru/faq/general_faq/
Selected response from:

Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1передать счет для взыскания задолженности
Dmitry Murzakov
2 +1воспользоваться услугами коллекторского агентства для взыскания задолженности
AKhram


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
воспользоваться услугами коллекторского агентства для взыскания задолженности


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
1 day 7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
передать счет для взыскания задолженности


Explanation:
Установите предельный срок, в течение которого может быть оплачен счет, перед тем как передать счет для взыскания третьим лицам (юристам, коллекторскому агентству).
http://www.cfin.ru/anticrisis/methodical_material/consultant...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 час (2014-08-30 06:34:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

М.б. и такой вариант - передать дело для принудительного взыскания

В свою очередь, коллекторское агентство может продолжить процедуру возврата долга собственными силами, используя письма с требованием оплаты долга, и, в случае, невозврата платежа, вправе вновь передать дело для принудительного взыскания органам исполнительной власти.
http://propushenplatezh.ru/faq/general_faq/


Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search