covered accounts

Russian translation: указанные [банковские] счета

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:covered accounts
Russian translation:указанные [банковские] счета
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

07:02 Nov 14, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: covered accounts
Notices from customers, victims of identity theft, law enforcement authorities, or other persons regarding possible identity theft in connection with *covered accounts* shall immediately be reported to the Information Security Officer for follow-up.
Maxim Polukhin
указанные банковские счета
Explanation:
О заявлениях клиентов, ставших жертвами хищения персональных данных, а также представителей органов... в отношении возможного хищения персональных данных, связанных с указанными банковскими счетами, необходимо немедленно сообщать...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-11-14 08:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дополнение: прочла Ваш следующий вопрос и поняла, что эти счета могут быть не обязательно банковскими. Например, некий личный (лицевой) счет. См. по остальному контексту.
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1указанные банковские счета
Victoria Batarchuk
4реквизиты счетов, которые стали предметом преступления
Vitaliy Parfeniuk


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
реквизиты счетов, которые стали предметом преступления


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2014-11-14 07:19:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мне кажется, что речь идет о реквизитах счетов, которые были украдены.

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
указанные банковские счета


Explanation:
О заявлениях клиентов, ставших жертвами хищения персональных данных, а также представителей органов... в отношении возможного хищения персональных данных, связанных с указанными банковскими счетами, необходимо немедленно сообщать...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-11-14 08:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дополнение: прочла Ваш следующий вопрос и поняла, что эти счета могут быть не обязательно банковскими. Например, некий личный (лицевой) счет. См. по остальному контексту.

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasiya Tarapyhina
28 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search