cash-out without US

Russian translation: без учета операций на рынке США

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash-out without US
Russian translation:без учета операций на рынке США
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

09:58 Jul 10, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cash-out without US
Контекст: нечто вроде банковской выписки о движении наличных средств за указанный календарный год, выдана группе компаний

Cash-in
Cash-out without US
Cash flow w/o US
... in % cash-in
Distributions to US

Очень надеюсь на срочный ответ
Natalia Makeeva
Spain
без учета операций на рынке США
Explanation:
(Поступление денежных средств и) денежные расходы без учета американских сделок
Selected response from:

Sergey Gorelik
Grading comment
Благодарю
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1без учета операций на рынке США
Sergey Gorelik
5... вне (территории) США
Valentina Obuhova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash-out without us
... вне (территории) США


Explanation:
without имеет значение "вне, снаружи"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-07-10 11:26:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. также http://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/without


    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/without
Valentina Obuhova
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cash-out without us
без учета операций на рынке США


Explanation:
(Поступление денежных средств и) денежные расходы без учета американских сделок

Sergey Gorelik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Благодарю

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Va
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search