Concerning invoice

Russian translation: Счёт на оплату

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Concerning invoice
Russian translation:Счёт на оплату
Entered by: Tatiana Mankevich

15:39 Dec 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Concerning invoice
Description:
Concerning invoice
Tatiana Mankevich
Belarus
Счёт на оплату
Explanation:
"Вот нашла ещё похожий инвойс там после Concerning invoice стоит номер инвоса"

Счёт на оплату — Википедия
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Счёт_на_оплату
Счёт на оплату — необязательный документ, содержащий платежные реквизиты получателя (продавца), по которым плательщик (покупатель) ...




Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Счёт на оплату
Erzsébet Czopyk
3упомянутый счет (инвойс)
Sergey Saveliev


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concerning invoice
упомянутый счет (инвойс)


Explanation:
Вероятно, тут была-ошибка или опечатка.
Альтернативно, "О счетах" "О порядке выставления счетов".
Контекста бы....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-20 17:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Предмет инвойса"???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-20 17:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тогда это что-то типа "На исх. №"

Sergey Saveliev
Native speaker of: Russian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Есть инвойс. В нем 4 строки: prepared for, description, totals и annotation

Asker: Вот нашла ещё похожий инвойс там после Concerning invoice стоит номер инвоса

Asker: Благодарю!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concerning invoice
Счёт на оплату


Explanation:
"Вот нашла ещё похожий инвойс там после Concerning invoice стоит номер инвоса"

Счёт на оплату — Википедия
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Счёт_на_оплату
Счёт на оплату — необязательный документ, содержащий платежные реквизиты получателя (продавца), по которым плательщик (покупатель) ...






Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Nenashev
1 hr
  -> Cпасибо большое за ваше согласие! (и рада "видеть")




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search