Binding limit order

Russian translation: лимитный приказ, обладающий юридической силой

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Binding limit order
Russian translation:лимитный приказ, обладающий юридической силой
Entered by: Sasha Kutsyi

15:35 Dec 28, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / network marketing company presentation
English term or phrase: Binding limit order
Company offers its clients some institutional fast-track channels of purchase with:
!Binding limit order!
Monthly and annual plans
Security and transparency
Logistics and storage
One-to-one advise
Financial Advisors


Спасибо!
Sasha Kutsyi
Ukraine
лимитный приказ, обладающий юридической силой
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dmitry Goykhman
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4заявка с ограничительными условиями, обязательная к выполнению
Olena Fesiuk
3 +1лимитный приказ, обладающий юридической силой
Dmitry Goykhman


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
binding limit order
лимитный приказ, обладающий юридической силой


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Goykhman
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
binding limit order
заявка с ограничительными условиями, обязательная к выполнению


Explanation:
"A limit order is ideal for people who want to deal at a particular rate but are unable to monitor the market around the clock. All you have to do is nominate the rate you would like to deal at and place the order with one of our dealers over the phone. We will lock in the deal if your rate is triggered.
What we do:
We monitor the market on your behalf
Once your rate is triggered, we will execute your order
Your order becomes binding once it has been triggered
We will contact you via phone or email to notify you that your order has been triggered"



    Reference: http://www.clearfx.com/en-HK/personal/fx-products/limit-orde...
Olena Fesiuk
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search