align

Russian translation: См.

05:42 Jan 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / банки
English term or phrase: align
There are specific issues and risks in the bank situation: “unbalanced” balance, control over IT is under risk, (still) expensive liabilities, virtually non-existing lending capabilities.
It is critical to ***align*** broad group of stakeholders: Management Board, Supervisory Board, public institutions, IFIs, public opinion.

Заранее спасибо!
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Russian translation:См.
Explanation:
Согласовать действия или учесть и согласовать интересы (мнения) всех сторон.

Align.
- Общая лексика: выстраивать в линию, ставить в ряд; выравнивать.
Lingvo-словари

Align - verb accommodate, adapt, adjust...
https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/align


Adjust.
Общая лексика:
- приводить в порядок,
- улаживать (спор),
- подгонять, пригонять, прилаживать,
- приспосабливаться, привыкать,
- регулировать; выверять, настраивать.
Юридический словарь:
- согласовывать; урегулировать; улаживать.
Lingvo-словари
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3См.
didimblog
4достичь единой согласованной позиции
Irina Shevchenko
3 +1координировать
Irina Git
3уточнить типы и роли заинтересованных лиц/вовлеченных сторон
Nadezhda Wenzel


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уточнить типы и роли заинтересованных лиц/вовлеченных сторон


Explanation:
Не совсем уверена, но как вариант:
"уточнить, выверить, определить основные заинтересованные стороны, оценить их влияние" (для оценки вышеуказанных рисков и вопросов).

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  danya: всё же не типы и роли, но интересы
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
См.


Explanation:
Согласовать действия или учесть и согласовать интересы (мнения) всех сторон.

Align.
- Общая лексика: выстраивать в линию, ставить в ряд; выравнивать.
Lingvo-словари

Align - verb accommodate, adapt, adjust...
https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/align


Adjust.
Общая лексика:
- приводить в порядок,
- улаживать (спор),
- подгонять, пригонять, прилаживать,
- приспосабливаться, привыкать,
- регулировать; выверять, настраивать.
Юридический словарь:
- согласовывать; урегулировать; улаживать.
Lingvo-словари

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya
1 hr

agree  esperantisto
5 hrs

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
10 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
координировать


Explanation:
координировать действия большого количества заинтересованных сторон

Irina Git
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
достичь единой согласованной позиции


Explanation:
Возможен такой вариант перевода: "Крайне важно (необходимо) достичь единой согласованной позиции широкого круга всех заинтересованных лиц: ...."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-01-16 22:15:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В устной речи можно было бы сказать "увязать интересы всех зантересованных лиц", но для юридического текста это не подойдет, хотя смысл такой.

Irina Shevchenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search