treatment of collateral

Russian translation: порядок учета залогового обеспечения

19:50 Mar 22, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: treatment of collateral
There could be significant differences in the treatment of your collateral, depending on whether you are trading on a recognised or designated investment exchange, with the rules of that exchange
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:порядок учета залогового обеспечения
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
tHANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1порядок учета залогового обеспечения
Mikhail Zavidin
4см.
Natalia Kobzareva
4обслуживание гарантийного обеспечения
IgorMA


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обслуживание гарантийного обеспечения


Explanation:
-

IgorMA
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  danya: обслуживать можно задолженность
8 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Я бы перевела описательно с использованием слова "режим".
Вероятно, речь идет о режиме обращения (на бирже).

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
порядок учета залогового обеспечения


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 302
Grading comment
tHANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search