Head of Global Transaction Banking Russia

Russian translation: руководитель департамента глобальных банковских услуг в России

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Head of Global Transaction Banking Russia
Russian translation:руководитель департамента глобальных банковских услуг в России
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

15:24 Apr 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Head of Global Transaction Banking Russia
Previously, he was Chairman of the Board of Deutsche Bank Ltd., Moscow, and Head of Global Transaction Banking Russia

По информации в Интернете, он был руководителем Департамента коммерческих банковских услуг ООО «Дойче Банк».

Как переводить?
responder
Russian Federation
руководитель департамента глобальных банковских услуг в России
Explanation:
руководитель департамента глобальных банковских услуг в России
напр.: Департамент коммерческих банковских услуг Дойче Банка в России с каждым годом показывает все новые достижения по всему спектру ... Результаты опроса показывают рейтинг банков, основанный на выборе компаний и финансовых институтов как на глобальном уровне, так и на ... https://www.db.com/russia/ru/content/1768.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 days (2018-05-20 22:21:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большущее спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3руководитель департамента глобальных банковских услуг в России
Vladyslav Golovaty
3руководитель управления коммерческих банковских услуг
didimblog
Summary of reference entries provided
Please see:
Ann Nosova

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
head of global transaction banking russia
руководитель управления коммерческих банковских услуг


Explanation:
Англ. версия сайта: Global Transaction Banking.
https://www.db.com/russia/index_en.htm

Русс. версия сайта: Коммерческие банковские услуги.
https://www.db.com/russia/index_ru.htm


Там же на сайте употребляется выражение "Руководитель Управления".

Elena Gaevaya, Head of Corporate Banking for Deutsche Bank in Russia - https://www.db.com/russia/en/content/ManagementBoard.htm.
Елена Гаевая, Руководитель Управления по работе с российскими клиентами - https://www.db.com/russia/ru/content/ManagementBoard.htm.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-09 17:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Руководитель Управления коммерческих банковских услуг в России.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
head of global transaction banking russia
руководитель департамента глобальных банковских услуг в России


Explanation:
руководитель департамента глобальных банковских услуг в России
напр.: Департамент коммерческих банковских услуг Дойче Банка в России с каждым годом показывает все новые достижения по всему спектру ... Результаты опроса показывают рейтинг банков, основанный на выборе компаний и финансовых институтов как на глобальном уровне, так и на ... https://www.db.com/russia/ru/content/1768.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 days (2018-05-20 22:21:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большущее спасибо!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Спасибо.




Reference comments


42 mins
Reference: Please see:

Reference information:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/finance_genera...

Ann Nosova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search