activity in Cash Management

Russian translation: деятельность, связанная с управлением денежными средствами

15:27 Apr 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: activity in Cash Management
Previously, he was Chairman of the Board of Deutsche Bank Ltd., Moscow, and Head of Global Transaction Banking Russia and supervised the firm’s activity in Cash Management, Trade Finance, Custody and other Trust and Securities Services.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:деятельность, связанная с управлением денежными средствами
Explanation:
Англ. версия сайта: Cash Management Corporates.
https://www.db.com/russia/en/content/812.htm

Русс. версия сайта: Управление денежными средствами клиентов.
https://www.db.com/russia/ru/content/812.htm
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4деятельность, связанная с управлением денежными средствами
didimblog
4деятельность в сфере управления наличностью
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activity in cash management
деятельность в сфере управления наличностью


Explanation:
курировал деятельность фирмы в области управления наличностью
Управление наличностью заключается в управлении денежными средствами фирмы с целью получение наличных денег и дохода по процентам с "мертвых" денежных средств. Вся деятельность в этой сфере лежит между моментом, когда покупатель выписывает документ, чтобы оплатить фирме свою ... https://finances.social/finansovyiy-menedjment_733/463-uprav...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activity in cash management
деятельность, связанная с управлением денежными средствами


Explanation:
Англ. версия сайта: Cash Management Corporates.
https://www.db.com/russia/en/content/812.htm

Русс. версия сайта: Управление денежными средствами клиентов.
https://www.db.com/russia/ru/content/812.htm

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search