USDO Participating Bank

Russian translation: Банк, находящийся в ведомстве USDO

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:USDO Participating Bank
Russian translation:Банк, находящийся в ведомстве USDO
Entered by: Maria Webster

10:22 May 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: USDO Participating Bank
Executing Bank is a local USDO (US Disbursing Officer) Participating Bank receiving from the Forwarding Bank the Request for Transfer (MT 101) instructing the debit to an account specified by the Instructing Party and forwarding a credit transfer directly or indirectly to the Beneficiary's Bank
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Банк, находящийся в ведомстве USDO
Explanation:
Термином USDO (US disbursing officer) обозначается официальное лицо, подотчетный сотрудник отдела Департамента Казначейства США по распределению официальных денежных фондов. Предположительно, USDO participating bank - это банк, находящийся в ведомстве Департамента Казначейства или подчиняющийся USDO.
Selected response from:

Maria Webster
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Банк, находящийся в ведомстве USDO
Maria Webster
3банк США, участник выплаты жалованья
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usdo participating bank
банк США, участник выплаты жалованья


Explanation:
Accountability statements or statements of accountability: U.S. disbursing officers (USDOs) ... debit and credit transfers for any participating institutions nationwide. ... Cash-Link ties the U.S. disbursing officer (USDO), commercial banks, Federal ... https://fam.state.gov/searchapps/viewer?format=html&query=ca...
disbursing officer - лицо, ведающее выплатой жалования; казначей, кассир
Фонд принуждают выплатить гарантированные 200 тыс. ..... Он добавил, что на сайте ни одного из банков-участников программы .... открывают счет — например, работодатель для выплаты жалованья. https://tretsud.com.ua/tag/деньги/page/3/



Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usdo participating bank
Банк, находящийся в ведомстве USDO


Explanation:
Термином USDO (US disbursing officer) обозначается официальное лицо, подотчетный сотрудник отдела Департамента Казначейства США по распределению официальных денежных фондов. Предположительно, USDO participating bank - это банк, находящийся в ведомстве Департамента Казначейства или подчиняющийся USDO.

Maria Webster
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search