OFB Invoice

Russian translation: открытый для бизнеса счет

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OFB Invoice
Russian translation:открытый для бизнеса счет
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

08:47 May 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: OFB Invoice
Properties that have achieved at least 70% of their monthly enrolment goals will receive a gift card* for team use, except the following countries, where the amount is credited via the OFB Invoice: Afghanistan, Bahamas....Ukraine...
tar81
открытый для бизнеса счет
Explanation:
Open for Business Invoice
Open a business account https://www.moneycorp.com/uk/business/open-a-business-accoun...
https://www.abnamro.nl/en/commercialbanking/payments/open-a-...
https://www.entrepreneur.com/video/284630

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 days (2018-06-03 12:57:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4рабочий банковский счет
Nataly Vakulenko
3открытый для бизнеса счет
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ofb invoice
рабочий банковский счет


Explanation:
рабочий банковский счет для осуществления оплаты по безналичному расчету;
возможно, есть сокращенное название, которое мне неизвестно.

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ofb invoice
открытый для бизнеса счет


Explanation:
Open for Business Invoice
Open a business account https://www.moneycorp.com/uk/business/open-a-business-accoun...
https://www.abnamro.nl/en/commercialbanking/payments/open-a-...
https://www.entrepreneur.com/video/284630

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 days (2018-06-03 12:57:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search