generally accepted principles of banking

Russian translation: общепринятые принципы банковского дела

16:05 May 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: generally accepted principles of banking
...generally accepted principles of banking
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:общепринятые принципы банковского дела
Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2018-05-19 16:10:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цитата:
Австрийская банковская система насчитывает уже 200 лет, в ее основе лежат ***общепринятые принципы банковского дела***.
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2общепринятые принципы банковского дела
Igor Boyko
3 +1общепринятые принципы банковского обслуживания
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
общепринятые принципы банковского обслуживания


Explanation:
Как вариант

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Phil
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
общепринятые принципы банковского дела


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2018-05-19 16:10:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цитата:
Австрийская банковская система насчитывает уже 200 лет, в ее основе лежат ***общепринятые принципы банковского дела***.

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: По аналогии с GAAP.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Анжела!

agree  Julia Shpakova: банковской деятельности
15 hrs
  -> Юлия, спасибо! Ваш вариант лучше




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search