transit cards

Russian translation: транспортная карта / проездная карта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transit cards
Russian translation:транспортная карта / проездная карта
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

04:24 Jun 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: transit cards
debit, credit, prepaid and transit cards
esperansa2016
Ukraine
транспортная карта / проездная карта
Explanation:
транспортная карта / проездная карта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-06-13 05:00:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вопрос во множ.числе,
транспортные карты / проездные карты
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2транспортная карта / проездная карта
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4Топливные карты «ТранзитКард» (TransitCard)
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
транспортная карта / проездная карта


Explanation:
транспортная карта / проездная карта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-06-13 05:00:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вопрос во множ.числе,
транспортные карты / проездные карты


    Reference: http://www.banki.ru/services/cardsdesign/?cardID=3950206
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
4 days
  -> Спасибо!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Топливные карты «ТранзитКард» (TransitCard)


Explanation:
Топливные карты «ТранзитКард» (TransitCard) ✓ Заправка в крупнейших сетях АЗС по России и Зарубежью ✓ Выдача карт за 1 день. https://www.petrolplus.ru/cards/toplivnye-karty-transitcard/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search