historical rate

Russian translation: текущий курс на день совершения операции

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:historical rate
Russian translation:текущий курс на день совершения операции
Entered by: Ksenia Moseychuk

15:19 Jun 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial statements
English term or phrase: historical rate
Share capital has been converted at the *historical rate* at the date of transaction from EUR to US$.
Ksenia Moseychuk
Russian Federation
текущий курс на день совершения операции
Explanation:
Это и будет означать historical.
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5курс
sargis
4 +1текущий курс на день совершения операции
Natalia Potashnik
3первоначальный курс
Mikhail Zavidin
3исторический курс конвертации
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
исторический курс конвертации


Explanation:
конвертация по курсу банка, на дату обработки операции http://bankir.ru/dom/forum/департамент-технологий/платежные-...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
первоначальный курс


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 302

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
текущий курс на день совершения операции


Explanation:
Это и будет означать historical.

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kateryna Melnychenko
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, Катерина

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
курс


Explanation:
Share capital has been converted at the *historical rate* at the date of transaction from EUR to US$.
Акционерный (Уставный) капитал был сконвертирован из евро в доллары США по курсу на день совершения операции.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 days (2018-07-11 00:59:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

P. S. Думается, что слово "текущий" любят банкиры: у них всегда курсы текущие.

sargis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search