single-stock equity option transaction

Russian translation: опцион на акции

12:41 Jul 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: single-stock equity option transaction
single-stock equity option or index option transaction
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:опцион на акции
Explanation:
как ни банально, "опцион на акции"

Опцион может быть single-stock - на акции отдельной компании, или index option - на целый фондовый индекс. Все просто.
Если хотите обязательно упомянуть слово сделка, напишите "опционная сделка на акции", хотя это избыточно и русизм. Тогда уж "опционный договор на акции".

Ни о каких долевых инструментах писать не надо, здесь совершенно очевидно, что опцион на акции.

на акции
https://utmagazine.ru/posts/13635-opcion-na-akcii
на индекс
https://utmagazine.ru/posts/13638-opcion-na-indeks
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4опцион на акции
Vladimir Alekseev
3опционная сделка в отношении единственного долевого инструмента
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
опционная сделка в отношении единственного долевого инструмента


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 310

24 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
опцион на акции


Explanation:
как ни банально, "опцион на акции"

Опцион может быть single-stock - на акции отдельной компании, или index option - на целый фондовый индекс. Все просто.
Если хотите обязательно упомянуть слово сделка, напишите "опционная сделка на акции", хотя это избыточно и русизм. Тогда уж "опционный договор на акции".

Ни о каких долевых инструментах писать не надо, здесь совершенно очевидно, что опцион на акции.

на акции
https://utmagazine.ru/posts/13635-opcion-na-akcii
на индекс
https://utmagazine.ru/posts/13638-opcion-na-indeks

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search