prudential...restrictions

Russian translation: см. ниже

14:00 Aug 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: prudential...restrictions
[Bank] will not seek to impose prudential Regulation S category 2 restrictions on the transferability of the GDRs. If the Company so requires, we agree for the GDRs to be held on behalf of the DTC and Euroclear/Clearstream instead of the DTC alone.

не хочется писать "пруденциальные". "Благоразумные" (ограничения) или совсем опустить (не вижу здесь смысла в этом слове)?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
не хочется, но это лучший вариант для данной тематики. Пруденциальный контроль, надзор - это устоявшиеся термины из банковской сферы, не стоит изобретать здесь колесо. Просто погуглите. Соответственно, пруденциальные ограничения устанавливаются в рамках осуществления пруденциального контроля, т.е. для обеспечения стабильного функционирования банка и защиты интересов его вкладчиков
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev
2продиктованные благоразумием
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
продиктованные благоразумием


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 290

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
не хочется, но это лучший вариант для данной тематики. Пруденциальный контроль, надзор - это устоявшиеся термины из банковской сферы, не стоит изобретать здесь колесо. Просто погуглите. Соответственно, пруденциальные ограничения устанавливаются в рамках осуществления пруденциального контроля, т.е. для обеспечения стабильного функционирования банка и защиты интересов его вкладчиков

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Видел такое, Владимир. Придется так и написать.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: воленс-неволенс...
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Даниил!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search