value

Russian translation: ценность

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value
Russian translation:ценность
Entered by: VASKON

20:48 Sep 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: value
Как лучше перевести слово "value" на основании нижеуказанного контекста из нескольких предложений, в которых оно встречается? Спасибо.

Token is the key method of value exchange on the network. It is required for all network exchanges, as a refundable method of registering with the network, for staking and as a mechanism for delivering value back to those performing work on the network. Token allows for autonomous economic agents to get things done. Token allows agents access to the digital world. It enables them to exist in this world, in multiple locations, and explore it looking for other agents to deliver value to or gain value from.This value can be in the form of services, data, infrastructure use or access to data processing such as AI and ML algorithms.
tar81
ценность
Explanation:
Думаю так. Есть такое понятие в экономике
Selected response from:

VASKON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4здесь: ресурс
Natalie
3стоимость
Vladyslav Golovaty
3ценность
VASKON


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ценность


Explanation:
Думаю так. Есть такое понятие в экономике

VASKON
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стоимость


Explanation:
Токен - это ключевой метод обмена стоимостями в сети
напр.: Раньше токены были простыми, однако в блокчейне 2.0 их модель начала ... хранения стоимости, и средством обмена, а также давали доступ к сети. ... Это инвестиционный токен, который конвертируется в ... https://ru.ihodl.com/investment/2018-05-31/chto-takoe-konver...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 118

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
здесь: ресурс


Explanation:
В этом конкретном контексте я бы использовала слово "ресурс", поскольку оно гораздо более универсально и отлично подходит к определению в последней фразе абзаца, охватывая и услуги, и данные, и доступ, и т.п.:

This value can be in the form of services, data, infrastructure use or access to data processing such as AI and ML algorithms = Такой ресурс может иметь вид услуг, данных, использования инфраструктуры или доступа к обработке данных, такого как алгоритмы AI и ML.

См., например, https://tinyurl.com/yaptlubd

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search