redraw

Russian translation: с обратным заимствованием

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:redraw (as a facility of a mortgage loan)
Russian translation:с обратным заимствованием
Entered by: Olena Radievska

05:08 Oct 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / mortage/ credit
English term or phrase: redraw
Check any joint accounts and line of credit/redraw facilities.

Нужно найти русский термин в этом контексте:

A home loan with a redraw facility allows you to borrow money you've already repaid and is usually offered with variable interest rate loans. A redraw facility allows you to be flexible with how you repay the loan. If you have spare money in your savings, you can pay this onto the loan.

Благодарю.
Olena Radievska
Australia
с обратным заимствованием
Explanation:
Попытка смыслового перевода. В российской банковской практике такого инструмента нет, а потому нет и устоявшегося термина.
Selected response from:

Andrey1
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Согласна с подходом для поиска адекватного перевода. Предложенный вариант прекрасно вписался в контекст. Благодарю
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Револьверный
Igor Volosyanoy
3с обратным заимствованием
Andrey1


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с обратным заимствованием


Explanation:
Попытка смыслового перевода. В российской банковской практике такого инструмента нет, а потому нет и устоявшегося термина.

Andrey1
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Согласна с подходом для поиска адекватного перевода. Предложенный вариант прекрасно вписался в контекст. Благодарю

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Револьверный


Explanation:
Есть такое понятие - "револьверный кредит".

После погашения можно взять кредит снова.

https://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/lower/17872

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search