in kind

Russian translation: в натуральной форме

09:17 Nov 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: in kind
To enable farmers to sell their harvest at advantageous prices, deposits and withdrawals can be made in kind, as with a grain bank.

Спасибо!
annasty
Russian translation:в натуральной форме
Explanation:
т.е. прямо их продукцией. Grain bank - это ситуация, когда зерно принадлежит производителю, но хранится у третьего лица, который предоставляет его, либо конечный продукт, по запросу
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2в натуральной форме
Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
3натурой
Vladyslav Golovaty
3в натуре, в натуральной форме
Viktoria Kitsun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в натуральной форме


Explanation:
т.е. прямо их продукцией. Grain bank - это ситуация, когда зерно принадлежит производителю, но хранится у третьего лица, который предоставляет его, либо конечный продукт, по запросу

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktoria Kitsun: Вы, наверное, дали ответ немного раньше. Не видела, когда отвечала:)
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виктория! да, так бывает : )

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в натуре, в натуральной форме


Explanation:
Дальше упоминается grain bank, где речь идет о храненнии запасов зерновых

in kind
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=in kind

Viktoria Kitsun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
натурой


Explanation:
kak варіант
in goods as opposed to money


    https://ru.wiktionary.org/wiki/%D0%BF%D0%BB%D0%B0%D1%82%D0%B8%D1%82%D1%8C_%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1%82%D1%83%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%B9
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 118




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search