tender handling officer

Russian translation: специалист по тендерам

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tender handling officer
Russian translation:специалист по тендерам
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

00:47 Nov 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / tender
English term or phrase: tender handling officer
Therefore, it is in the interest of such Vendors to furnish a copy of complete certificate to the concerned tender handling officer of the Company at least seven (7) days prior to the scheduled Bid Closing Date of the tender; seeking clarification/confirmation as to whether their registered item is eligible for EMD exemption or not.
tagarelo
Ukraine
специалист по тендерам
Explanation:
ИЛИ по работе/обработке тендерной (конкурсной) документации
Специалист по работе с тендерной документацией/Менеджер по качеству обслуживания клиентов, ООО "Мистраль Авто" · https://www.work.ua/resumes-специалист по тендерной документ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 days (2018-12-20 15:06:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1специалист по тендерам
Vladyslav Golovaty
3сотрудник тендерного отдела
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сотрудник тендерного отдела


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 342

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
специалист по тендерам


Explanation:
ИЛИ по работе/обработке тендерной (конкурсной) документации
Специалист по работе с тендерной документацией/Менеджер по качеству обслуживания клиентов, ООО "Мистраль Авто" · https://www.work.ua/resumes-специалист по тендерной документ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 days (2018-12-20 15:06:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Berezhnoy
18 days
  -> Thank you very much, Alex!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search