the calls are payable

Russian translation: возникают обязательства по оплате...

06:52 Dec 2, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / calls
English term or phrase: the calls are payable
The calls referred to in paragraph (a) of this Clause XXX may be made in respect of YY Expenses remaining payable at the date on which the calls are payable ...

Уважаемые коллеги! Помогите, пожалуйста, со вторым payable, чтобы избежать повторения "подлежащих оплате". Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Russian translation:возникают обязательства по оплате...
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3возникают обязательства по оплате...
Mikhail Zavidin
3...в день, когда за звонки взимается плата
Viktoria Kitsun


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...в день, когда за звонки взимается плата


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-12-02 07:20:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...на дату, когда за звонки взимается плата

Viktoria Kitsun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
возникают обязательства по оплате...


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 342
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Михаил!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search