Invoice tasks

Russian translation: задания/задачи по выставлению счетов-фактур/инвойсированию

11:52 Feb 10, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Invoice tasks
The number of attempts has exceeded the limit.
Please contact Greenphire eClinicalGPS support.
A new verification code has been sent.
The maximum number of passcodes has been requested.
Password changed successfully.
Invalid passcode.
Please retry.
Invalid information.
Please enter a valid mobile phone number.
Please enter a valid email address.
Eligible for invoicing
Ready for release
Declined credits
All tasks
Payment tasks
Invoice tasks
Credit tasks
The system cannot undo this payment allocation.
If applicable, all selected payees will display here.
Please click edit site & payees to add payees for allocating the payments.
Payment allocation details
Allocation
View job status
Payment allocation summary
Must be 8 or 11 (with no digits in first 6) characters long
characters long
Bank/Branch number
Four-digit institution number followed by a five-digit branch transit number.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:задания/задачи по выставлению счетов-фактур/инвойсированию
Explanation:
или по фактурированию (составление и отправление счета-фактуры)
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5задачи: счета
Nikolay Novitskiy
4см. ниже
Alexander Slyzhov
3задания/задачи по выставлению счетов-фактур/инвойсированию
Mikhail Zavidin
3формирование счета
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invoice tasks
формирование счета


Explanation:
*

Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invoice tasks
задания/задачи по выставлению счетов-фактур/инвойсированию


Explanation:
или по фактурированию (составление и отправление счета-фактуры)

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 398

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invoice tasks
см. ниже


Explanation:
Судя по контекту, у вас перевод интерфейса приложения или программы. В целом коллеги рекомендуют правильные варианты, но для приложения, возможно, нужны что-то более ёмкое.

Например, если это раздел "Задачи", а в нем есть группировка "Все задачи" (All tasks), то почему не перевести Invoice tasks как просто "Счета", Payment tasks — как "Платежи" или "Оплата".

В зависимости от контекста, и если влезет в интерфейс, то можно конкретизировать, например, "Выставление счетов", "Платежные операции" и т. д.

Я считаю, что лучше все-таки не переводить как "Задачи по ...", так как в интерфейсе это будет лишним.

Alexander Slyzhov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
invoice tasks
задачи: счета


Explanation:
Мы не знаем точно, что именно программа умеет делать со счетами. Их можно формировать, удалять, выставлять, сохранять как шаблон, отзывать, копировать...

Поэтому лучше сделать наиболее "общее" описание. И рядом стоящие строки перевести также. "задачи: оплата", "задачи: кредиты".

Nikolay Novitskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search