spread rates

Russian translation: нормы распределения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spread rates
Russian translation:нормы распределения
Entered by: Nikolay Novitskiy

10:04 Feb 14, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Budget Estimate
English term or phrase: spread rates
Deterministic estimates address static “most likely” values for the elements of cost such as task
duration and spread rates. This is the value that a knowledgeable contractor would expect to occur most
of the time. Probabilistic modeling addresses the possible variance in these values. This leads to a cost
estimate result that is best described in a “distribution”, as compared to the single number of a
deterministic estimate.
Rikki-Tikki
нормы распределения
Explanation:
Здесь речь о статистике и оценки вероятности.
Selected response from:

Nikolay Novitskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3нормы распределения
Nikolay Novitskiy
2показатель разницы (в процентах)/спред стоимости элементов себестоимости активов
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
показатель разницы (в процентах)/спред стоимости элементов себестоимости активов


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 398

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нормы распределения


Explanation:
Здесь речь о статистике и оценки вероятности.

Nikolay Novitskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search