Director of National Accounts

Russian translation: директор по работе с отечественными клиентами

11:45 Feb 21, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Sales Force
English term or phrase: Director of National Accounts
The Director of National Accounts leads the company's efforts to maintain and expand relationships with large, multi-location customers. Assigned to three to five named customers, the Director of National Accounts is responsible for achieving sales quota and assigned strategic account objectives. The Director of National Accounts represents the entire range of company products and services to assigned customers, while leading the customer account planning cycle and ensuring assigned customers’ needs and expectations are met by the company. The Director of National Accounts focuses on the headquarters and key buying locations of assigned accounts, while coordinating closely with field associates assigned to these customers’ other locations. The Director of National Accounts reports to the Vice President of National Accounts.
tagarelo
Ukraine
Russian translation:директор по работе с отечественными клиентами
Explanation:
как вариант - "с внутренним рынком", то тогда не совсем понятно, что это именно взаимодействие с клиентами
Selected response from:

Oksana Biliavska
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4директор по работе с отечественными клиентами
Oksana Biliavska
3Директор по клиентам общенационального масштаба
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
director of national accounts
директор по работе с отечественными клиентами


Explanation:
как вариант - "с внутренним рынком", то тогда не совсем понятно, что это именно взаимодействие с клиентами

Oksana Biliavska
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
director of national accounts
Директор по клиентам общенационального масштаба


Explanation:
2 national account

эк. клиент общенационального масштаба* (клиент компании, имеющий подразделения или продающий свою продукцию на территории всей страны; как правило, имеются в виду клиенты рекламных агентств, страховых компаний и т. п.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 мин (2019-02-21 12:41:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://translate.academic.ru/national account/en/ru/

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 398




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search