Individual Liability Bid (ILB)

Russian translation: торги долгами физических лиц

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Individual Liability Bid (ILB)
Russian translation:торги долгами физических лиц
Entered by: Olesya Poleschuk

14:41 Sep 17, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / A nonperforming loan
English term or phrase: Individual Liability Bid (ILB)
Resolution of Financial Institutions’ NPLs: Sale: Open Bid, Individual Liability Bid (ILB)
Olesya Poleschuk
Kazakhstan
торги долгами физических лиц
Explanation:
Если я верно понял контекст, то речь о продаже просроченной задолженности. А конкретнее - о торгах долгами физлиц.
Selected response from:

Nikolay Novitskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1торги долгами физических лиц
Nikolay Novitskiy
3см.
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
individual liability bid (ilb)
см.


Explanation:
(заявка-)предложение о приобретении/на приобретение (финансовых/долговых) обязательств физических(-ого) лиц(-а)

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 342

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
individual liability bid (ilb)
торги долгами физических лиц


Explanation:
Если я верно понял контекст, то речь о продаже просроченной задолженности. А конкретнее - о торгах долгами физлиц.

Nikolay Novitskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Gulevskiy
2 days 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search