against payment...of the receivable

Russian translation: в счет погашения дебиторской задолженности

16:51 Sep 27, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: against payment...of the receivable
XXX shall issue [•] Priority Shares to YYY, and YYY shall accept such Priority Shares, against payment in kind of the receivable against the Company under the Deed of Sale...

после выплаты причитающейся суммы? Под receivable может подразумеваться все что угодно, в т.ч. accounts receivable (хотя здесь, наверно, вряд ли)...К сожалению, Deed of Sale под рукой нет.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в счет погашения дебиторской задолженности
Explanation:
должник предлагает кредитору акции в счет погашения задолженности по сделке
Selected response from:

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вадим!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в счет погашения дебиторской задолженности
Vadim Zotov
2против/в счет платежа в натуральном выражении на сумму дебиторской задолженности (в отношении)
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
против/в счет платежа в натуральном выражении на сумму дебиторской задолженности (в отношении)


Explanation:
receivable тоже по словарю может означать дебиторскую задолженность

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 342
Notes to answerer
Asker: Возможно, это сумма, причитающаяся Компании за акции (= consideration in kind)


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в счет погашения дебиторской задолженности


Explanation:
должник предлагает кредитору акции в счет погашения задолженности по сделке

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вадим!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search