more

Russian translation: см. далее

09:53 Oct 7, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: more
Перевожу документ на двух страницах (consolidated financial results).

Внизу каждой страницы написано:

-more-

Что это может означать? Продолжение следует?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. далее
Explanation:
Обычно это означает, что документ не заканчивается на данном листе. Предполагаю, что на второй странице написано по ошибке из-за того, что использовался шаблон или колонтитул.
Selected response from:

Alexander Gulevskiy
Serbia
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см. далее
Alexander Gulevskiy
3дополнительно
Mikhail Zavidin
3следующая
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
следующая


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 118

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дополнительно


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 358

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. далее


Explanation:
Обычно это означает, что документ не заканчивается на данном листе. Предполагаю, что на второй странице написано по ошибке из-за того, что использовался шаблон или колонтитул.

Alexander Gulevskiy
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search