Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

The 150th Business Term

Russian translation: отчетный период / финансовый год

10:04 Oct 15, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: The 150th Business Term
Документ называется Annual Securities Report.

Ниже написано: (The 150th Business Term)
From April 1, 2018 to March 31, 2019

Дальше указано:

[Applicabel Law] Article 24, paragraph 1 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act of Japan
[Filing Date] June 19, 2019
[Fiscal Year] The 150th Business Term (from April 1, 2018 to March 31, 2019
[Company Name] .....
etc.

1) 150-й срок деятельности
2) 150-й финансовый год

?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:отчетный период / финансовый год
Explanation:
скорее всего
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4150-е условие деловой деятельности
Pavel Amirkhanyan
2отчетный период / финансовый год
Nurzhan KZ


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
the 150th business term
отчетный период / финансовый год


Explanation:
скорее всего

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the 150th business term
150-е условие деловой деятельности


Explanation:
+

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search