Organizational Circular

Russian translation: внутренний циркуляр (банка)/ внутрибанковское информационное письмо

14:56 Dec 14, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / FATCA
English term or phrase: Organizational Circular
The Bank of Cyprus Public Company Ltd is obligated to perform a review of your accounts and update your information. The review and update of your information is based on the Bank's Organizational Circular for the Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism, etc.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:внутренний циркуляр (банка)/ внутрибанковское информационное письмо
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4правила внутреннего контроля банка в целях ...
Viacheslav Silkin
3внутренний циркуляр (банка)/ внутрибанковское информационное письмо
Mikhail Zavidin
Summary of reference entries provided
Циркуляр банка по организационным вопросам
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
правила внутреннего контроля банка в целях ...


Explanation:
правила внутреннего контроля Банка в целях противодействия легализации ... и так далее....


    Reference: http://https://www.garant.ru/products/ipo/prime/doc/70062622...
Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organizational circular
внутренний циркуляр (банка)/ внутрибанковское информационное письмо


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 398
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!




Reference comments


12 mins
Reference: Циркуляр банка по организационным вопросам

Reference information:
Циркуляр банка по организационным вопросам

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2019-12-14 15:10:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Циркуляр банка по организационным вопросам

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2019-12-14 15:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.bb.org.bd/mediaroom/circulars/circulars.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2019-12-14 15:11:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://documents.worldbank.org/curated/en/699321468758774747...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search