Captive Financial Institutions

Russian translation: Дочерные финансовые организации и кредитные организации

17:13 Dec 14, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / FATCA
English term or phrase: Captive Financial Institutions
Основные направления деятельности: Captive Fin. Inst & Money Lend.

(?) Captive Financial Institutions and Money Lenders
(?) зависимые финансовые учреждения и кредиторы

Как это можно сформулировать как направление деятельности? "Предоставление услуг, связанных с ...?"

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:Дочерные финансовые организации и кредитные организации
Explanation:
Ведь есть же такая формулировка:
Вид деятельности: банки/кредитные организации.
Имеется в виду, что данная организация относится к категории банков/кредитных оргинизаций.
Selected response from:

Alexandra Malakhova
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подчиненные финансовые учреждения
Mikhail Zavidin
4Дочерные финансовые организации и кредитные организации
Alexandra Malakhova
Summary of reference entries provided
подконтрольное финансовое учреждение
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
captive financial institutions
Дочерные финансовые организации и кредитные организации


Explanation:
Ведь есть же такая формулировка:
Вид деятельности: банки/кредитные организации.
Имеется в виду, что данная организация относится к категории банков/кредитных оргинизаций.


Alexandra Malakhova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
captive financial institutions
подчиненные финансовые учреждения


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 398




Reference comments


6 mins
Reference: подконтрольное финансовое учреждение

Reference information:
подконтрольное финансовое учреждение

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search