price action

Russian translation: движение цены

10:13 Feb 16, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / termins Forex
English term or phrase: price action
Price action is simply how prices change - the action of price. It is readily observed in markets where liquidity and price volatility are highest, but anything that is bought or sold freely in a market will per se demonstrate price action.
Движение цены это просто - как цена меняется.
Anatoly Dragan
Israel
Russian translation:движение цены
Explanation:
https://binguru.net/chto-takoe-price-action-4684
Selected response from:

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4поведение цен(ы)
Mikhail Zavidin
4движение цены
Igor Volosyanoy


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
движение цены


Explanation:
https://binguru.net/chto-takoe-price-action-4684

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поведение цен(ы)


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 398
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодарю. А слово action нельзя ли перевести как то более экспрессивно типа акция экшн





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search