Gains Offset

Russian translation: корректировка прибыли / взаимозачет доходов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gains Offset
Russian translation:корректировка прибыли / взаимозачет доходов
Entered by: Igor Popov

17:31 Feb 17, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial Statements
English term or phrase: Gains Offset
Dear colleagues,

Please, what's Russian for 'Gains Offset'

No context just a line in the Financial Statements
CALCULATION OF TAX LOSSES FOR THE FIVE YEAR PERIOD

Thank you
Igor Popov
Russian Federation
корректировка прибыли / взаимозачет доходов
Explanation:
корректировка прибыли/доходов/выручки/поступлений либо взаимозачет доходов/поступлений (в зависимости от того, что имеется в виду под «gains»)
Selected response from:

Anna Serebryakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Балансовая прибыль
Roman Asabin
3сумма возврата подоходного налога
Mikhail Zavidin
3корректировка прибыли / взаимозачет доходов
Anna Serebryakova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gains offset
корректировка прибыли / взаимозачет доходов


Explanation:
корректировка прибыли/доходов/выручки/поступлений либо взаимозачет доходов/поступлений (в зависимости от того, что имеется в виду под «gains»)

Anna Serebryakova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо большое

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gains offset
сумма возврата подоходного налога


Explanation:
offset
возврат налогов


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 398

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gains offset
Балансовая прибыль


Explanation:
Строка в отчете
https://nalog-nalog.ru/analiz_hozyajstvennoj_deyatelnosti_ah...

Про offset Лонгман Бизнес говорит https://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/offset
off‧set /ˈɒfsetˈɒːf-/ noun
2[countable] an amount of money recorded on one side of a ledger (=financial record) that is equal to an amount on the opposite side of the same ledger, or is equal to an amount recorded in the ledger for a different account

Может быть еще и «компенсация налога на прибыль», что маловероятно (как будто не хватает Tax Gains Offset), хотя Гугл много выдает фраз to offset capital gain
Должно быть что-то дальше по тексту из чего можно сделать вывод строка ли это в балансовом отчете или схема налоговой оптимизации.

Roman Asabin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search