not domiciled in the jurisdiction

Russian translation: не является резидентом юрисдикции

15:47 Mar 12, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: not domiciled in the jurisdiction
Does the Entity have a significant (10% or more) offshore customer base, either by number of customers or by revenues (where off- shore means not domiciled in the jurisdiction where bank services are being provided)?

Отсутствие постоянного официального местонахождения в стране и на территории, где оказываются банковские услуги?
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
Russian translation:не является резидентом юрисдикции
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1не является резидентом юрисдикции
Sergey Zubtsov
3имеет юридический адрес, находящийся вне (пределов) юрисдикции, где
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не является резидентом юрисдикции


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliya Vouna
26 mins
  -> Спасибо

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
имеет юридический адрес, находящийся вне (пределов) юрисдикции, где


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 398




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search