Chief Investment Officer for Equities

Russian translation: директор по инвестициям на фондовом рынке

10:08 Nov 2, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Chief Investment Officer for Equities
David is the Chief Investment Officer for Equities and Head of UK Equities at Aviva Investors and has oversight of our Equities teams.
Rikki-Tikki
Russian translation:директор по инвестициям на фондовом рынке
Explanation:
***

Или руководитель отдела инвестирования на фондовом рынке.
Selected response from:

Tretyak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4директор по инвестициям на фондовом рынке
Tretyak
4Глава/директор (отдела) по купле-продаже ценных бумаг.
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3директор/руководитель/глава по вопросам инвестиций в долевые инструменты
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chief investment officer for equities
директор по инвестициям на фондовом рынке


Explanation:
***

Или руководитель отдела инвестирования на фондовом рынке.

Tretyak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chief investment officer for equities
директор/руководитель/глава по вопросам инвестиций в долевые инструменты


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 398

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chief investment officer for equities
Глава/директор (отдела) по купле-продаже ценных бумаг.


Explanation:
Глава/директор (отдела) по купле-продаже ценных бумаг.

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search