finally settled

Russian translation: (любые споры будут) окончательно урегулироваться и разрешаться (Арбитражным судом)

20:17 Oct 13, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: finally settled
последний вопрос на сегодня
мне что что русский не нравится должны урегулироваться
не подправите?
20. Choice of law and disputes
The Parties shall try to solve any disputes arising out of the Contract or in connection with it in a friendly way. If the Parties cannot reach an agreement, any disputes shall be finally settled and solved by the Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce in Helsinki, Finland. The language of arbitration shall be English.
20. Арбитраж, разрешение споров
Стороны должны по возможности решать все споры, которые могут возникать из настоящего Контракта или в связи с ним, мирным путем. Если стороны не могут прийти к соглашению, все споры должны окончательно урегулироваться и разрешаться в арбитражном суде при Торговой палате в Хельсинки, Финляндия. Язык арбитража – английский.
Vova
Russian translation:(любые споры будут) окончательно урегулироваться и разрешаться (Арбитражным судом)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4будут улажены
Konstantin Kisin
4(любые споры будут) окончательно урегулироваться и разрешаться (Арбитражным судом)
Vladimir Pochinov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(любые споры будут) окончательно урегулироваться и разрешаться (Арбитражным судом)


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
будут улажены


Explanation:
-

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search