imbued with brand qualities and offers customer assurance

Russian translation: оно отождествляется с качеством и вызывает у потребителей доверие

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: imbued with brand qualities and offers customer assurance
Russian translation:оно отождествляется с качеством и вызывает у потребителей доверие
Entered by: Dmytro Voskolovych

10:09 Oct 27, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: imbued with brand qualities and offers customer assurance
Many German companies are inseparably associated with the names and achievements of their founders. And with some of these, the name is more than a lingering element in the company name – it is imbued with brand qualities and offers customer assurance. - Sorry but I don't understand this language!
transl1 (X)
оно отождествляется с качеством и вызывает у потребителей доверие
Explanation:
оно отождествляется с качеством и вызывает у потребителей доверие

Как всегда некотрое, возможно, отступление от оригинала (в рамках дозволеного и ни-ни!) ради читабельности таргет-текста
enjoy :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 17 mins (2004-10-27 16:27:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Ассоциируется с качеством\", наконец!
Selected response from:

Dmytro Voskolovych
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитро!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1В самом этом имени - подтверждение качества брэнда и гарантии для клиента (покупателя)
Yuri Smirnov
5Выражающий собой ценности брэнда (торг. марки?) и дающий покупателям (заказчикам) гарантию качества
Victor Potapov
4оно отождествляется с качеством и вызывает у потребителей доверие
Dmytro Voskolovych
4они отождествляются...
Larissa Dinsley


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
В самом этом имени - подтверждение качества брэнда и гарантии для клиента (покупателя)


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konstantin Kisin
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Выражающий собой ценности брэнда (торг. марки?) и дающий покупателям (заказчикам) гарантию качества


Explanation:
Высокопарный , действительно, штиль.

Удачи!

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 269

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
они отождествляются...


Explanation:
Они отождествляются с отменным качеством бренда и гарантируют покупателю полную удовлетворенность.

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 46

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оно отождествляется с качеством и вызывает у потребителей доверие


Explanation:
оно отождествляется с качеством и вызывает у потребителей доверие

Как всегда некотрое, возможно, отступление от оригинала (в рамках дозволеного и ни-ни!) ради читабельности таргет-текста
enjoy :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 17 mins (2004-10-27 16:27:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Ассоциируется с качеством\", наконец!

Dmytro Voskolovych
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитро!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search