cash reconciliation

Russian translation: сверка наличности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash reconciliation
Russian translation:сверка наличности
Entered by: Feigola

08:04 Apr 1, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cash reconciliation
Системы безналичной оплаты для игровых автоматов, описание характеристик: Full cash reconciliation process.
Feigola
Spain
сверка наличности
Explanation:
сверка наличности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-01 08:06:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reconciliation of cash сверка кассовой наличности
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&q=cash reconciliation&...
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1сверка наличности
Jarema
4ревизия кассы
Prima Vista


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ревизия кассы


Explanation:
сверка кассовой наличности

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сверка наличности


Explanation:
сверка наличности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-01 08:06:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reconciliation of cash сверка кассовой наличности
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&q=cash reconciliation&...

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Большое спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
35 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search