Local insurance policies have been arranged beneath the Company covers

Russian translation: см. ниже

13:14 Apr 6, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Local insurance policies have been arranged beneath the Company covers
Local insurance policies have been arranged beneath the Company covers to provide working loss protection and necessary legal compliance.
Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Страховые полисы на местах, оформленные в рамках общего страхового покрытия Компании, предусматривают защиту в случае утраты трудоспособности и соблюдение соответствующих законов.
Selected response from:

Mike Levin
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Mike Levin
4местные договора страхования были заключены на средства компании с тем чтобы ,,,
Alexander Delaver
3ниже
Sergei Tumanov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
local insurance policies have been arranged beneath the company covers
ниже


Explanation:
местные правила страхования были введены внутри фирмы, чтобы организовать защиту от потери работы и необходимое соответствие законодательству.
+++

пиджин ту рашшн. ?


Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 86

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local insurance policies have been arranged beneath the company covers
местные договора страхования были заключены на средства компании с тем чтобы ,,,


Explanation:
insurance policy-договор страхования
привет большому Бену

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
local insurance policies have been arranged beneath the company covers
см. ниже


Explanation:
Страховые полисы на местах, оформленные в рамках общего страхового покрытия Компании, предусматривают защиту в случае утраты трудоспособности и соблюдение соответствующих законов.

Mike Levin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova: похоже на то
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search