portrait invoice

Russian translation: счет-фактура вертикального формата

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:portrait invoice
Russian translation:счет-фактура вертикального формата
Entered by: Andrej

12:42 Apr 7, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: portrait invoice
Definition of templates for periodic invoicing of assignments (portrait invoice). This template specifies what will be invoiced. Another template specifies in which periods the periodic invoicing will be performed.
Andrej
счет-фактура вертикального формата
Explanation:
Бух. бланки счет-фактура вертикальная N46 2000г. (книж.100л.)
www.businessformat.ru/index.php?page=price&&kat2=3&&kat1=10

БЛАНК СЧЕТ-ФАКТУРА ВЕРТИКАЛЬНЫЙ Ф.914 (ОТ 2000 ГОДА)
www.tovaryplus.ru/?find=price&subgroup=165&city=76004&page=...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4счет-фактура вертикального формата
Vladimir Pochinov
4Счёт-фактура в портретном исполнении
Angeliki Kotsidou
3(счет)-фактура образец
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(счет)-фактура образец


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 51

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
счет-фактура вертикального формата


Explanation:
Бух. бланки счет-фактура вертикальная N46 2000г. (книж.100л.)
www.businessformat.ru/index.php?page=price&&kat2=3&&kat1=10

БЛАНК СЧЕТ-ФАКТУРА ВЕРТИКАЛЬНЫЙ Ф.914 (ОТ 2000 ГОДА)
www.tovaryplus.ru/?find=price&subgroup=165&city=76004&page=...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmytro Voskolovych
19 mins

agree  olganet
34 mins

agree  Alexander Demyanov
4 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
19 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Счёт-фактура в портретном исполнении


Explanation:
PolyTech - новости
... от Nadin - "Заказ по форме ТОРГ-26", "Спецификация по форме ТОРГ-10", "Счёт-фактура в портретном исполнении", "Счёт с образцом заполнения платёжного ...
polytech.ural.ru/news.htm?5

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-07 12:51:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://polytech.ural.ru/blanks.htm

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search