as-at date

Russian translation: чудится мне, что здесь это "текущие"

09:13 Apr 9, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Localization
English term or phrase: as-at date
Локализация программного обеспечения (ERP).

In the next dialog box you enter an as-at date for processing.

as-at date?
Andrej
Russian translation:чудится мне, что здесь это "текущие"
Explanation:
Хотя, конечно, неплохо бы контекстику.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5состоянием на
Panchenko
4чудится мне, что здесь это "текущие"
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чудится мне, что здесь это "текущие"


Explanation:
Хотя, конечно, неплохо бы контекстику.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
состоянием на


Explanation:
состоянием на

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2005-04-09 10:46:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, контекстику бы:) Сложно придумать как забить без чуть больше контекста.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 35 mins (2005-04-09 10:48:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ох как красиво звучит - \'без чуть больше контекста\' :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 46 mins (2005-04-09 10:59:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это о том, что такого-то числа должна быть проведена какая-то транзакция (?) ?

Или имеется ввиду, что после ввода даты в поле \"по состоянию на\" будет призведен поиск какой-то информации?

Panchenko
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search