deploy security forces

Russian translation: nashi [prirodo]ohrannie podrazdelenia dostavliajutsia v zonu dejstvij po sushe, vozduhu ili morem

19:33 Sep 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Fisheries / general expression
English term or phrase: deploy security forces
The Russians Authorities have effectively allowed the X&Y Company to contribute to the environmental protection of the watersheds where they operate in co-operation with Murmanrybvod (River Authority), PINRO (Scientific Authority) and the Russian Northern Fleet. It has been possible to completely eliminate both near offshore and inland poaching, which was as high as 75% of the stocks, because there are no roads, and we deploy our security forces by land, air and sea.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:nashi [prirodo]ohrannie podrazdelenia dostavliajutsia v zonu dejstvij po sushe, vozduhu ili morem
Explanation:
sorry lacking Cyrillic at the moment
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7nashi [prirodo]ohrannie podrazdelenia dostavliajutsia v zonu dejstvij po sushe, vozduhu ili morem
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4Мы вводим наши охранные силы
Espoc
4используем наши силы безопасности на земле, в воздухе и на море
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
nashi [prirodo]ohrannie podrazdelenia dostavliajutsia v zonu dejstvij po sushe, vozduhu ili morem


Explanation:
sorry lacking Cyrillic at the moment

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X): prirodoohrannie podrazdelenia
39 mins

agree  blawith (X)
45 mins

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
1 hr

agree  arksevost
1 hr

agree  koundelev
7 hrs

agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X)
8 hrs

agree  2rush
17 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
используем наши силы безопасности на земле, в воздухе и на море


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-09-27 19:38:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

на земле, в небесах и на море

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-09-27 19:53:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"силы безопасности" не пойдёт
используем наши силы по борьбе с браконьерством на земле, в воздухе и на море





Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 9

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Мы вводим наши охранные силы


Explanation:
to deploy- to bring in through various channels: land, sea, air, etc.

Espoc
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search