prepared fish

Russian translation: готовой рыбной продукции

15:08 Apr 27, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: prepared fish
ХХХ exported only ХХХ tonnes of ***prepared*** or tinned fish in 2015 while this indicator was almost ХХХ tonnes in 2013.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:готовой рыбной продукции
Explanation:
экспорт готовой и консервированной рыбной продукции

http://fish.gov.ru/press-tsentr/novosti/15114-proizvodstvo-r...

http://www.rusexporter.ru/news/detail/4155/
Selected response from:

Anna Livermore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Анна и Наталья, спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1готовой рыбной продукции
Anna Livermore
3подготовленная рыба
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
готовой рыбной продукции


Explanation:
экспорт готовой и консервированной рыбной продукции

http://fish.gov.ru/press-tsentr/novosti/15114-proizvodstvo-r...

http://www.rusexporter.ru/news/detail/4155/

Anna Livermore
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Анна и Наталья, спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: perfect.
23 hrs
  -> спасибо, Erzsébet!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подготовленная рыба


Explanation:
уже разделенная и готовая к замораживанию и/или продаже

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search